American Lacrosse League
   Home | Teams | Contacts | Schedule and Scores | Standings | 2016 Playoffs | Documents | Forms | Meetings Page | Past Winners |
- Postponed     - Rescheduled     - Cancelled     - Forfeit     - No Contest - Divisional / - Playoff
2016 Playoffs
Day Date Time Num Away Score Home Score Status Description
Sunday May 22, 2016 1:30pm 2378 New York Lacrosse Club 3 Brooklyn 16 Playoff
Sunday May 22, 2016 2:00pm 2379 Mt. Washington 0 Delaware Starboard 1 Playoff
Sunday May 22, 2016 2:00pm 2380 Charm City Warhawks 7 Magerk's 20 Playoff
Sunday May 22, 2016 2:00pm 2381 Eastport 10 Koopers Lacrosse 11 Playoff
Sunday May 22, 2016 2:00pm 2382 Ryleigh's Oyster 12 Portside 11 Playoff
Sunday May 22, 2016 2:00pm 2376 Leading Edge 14 Bud Men 12 Playoff
Sunday May 22, 2016 2:00pm 2377 Lacrosse Unlimited 10 Long Island LC 11 Playoff
Saturday Jun 4, 2016 2:00pm 2383 Brooklyn 7 Oak Neck AC 14 Playoff
Saturday Jun 4, 2016 4:00pm 2385 Long Island LC 2 Duke-Tobay 16 Playoff
Sunday Jun 5, 2016 2:00pm 2386 Magerk's 9 Delaware Starboard 8 Playoff
Sunday Jun 5, 2016 2:00pm 2387 Ryleigh's Oyster 15 Koopers Lacrosse 9 Playoff
Sunday Jun 5, 2016 2:00pm 2388 Magerk's 9 Delaware Starboard 8 Playoff
Sunday Jun 5, 2016 2:00pm 2389 Ryleigh's Oyster 15 Koopers Lacrosse 9 Playoff
Sunday Jun 5, 2016 2:00pm 2391 Oak Neck AC 8 Duke-Tobay 16 Playoff
Sunday Jun 5, 2016 2:00pm 2384 Tri-State 8 Leading Edge 10 Playoff
Saturday Jun 11, 2016 1:00pm 2393 Lenape 1 Duke-Tobay 16 Playoff
Saturday Jun 11, 2016 3:00pm 2394 GMH Philadelphia 15 Leading Edge 6 Playoff
Sunday Jun 12, 2016 12:00pm 2395 GMH Philadelphia 5 Duke-Tobay 9 Playoff
Sunday Jun 12, 2016 2:00pm 2390 Ryleigh's Oyster 10 Magerk's 11 Playoff
Saturday Jun 18, 2016 2:00pm 2396 Magerk's 10 Duke-Tobay 18 Playoff
2016 Regular Season
Day Date Time Num Away Score Home Score Status Description
Friday Mar 4, 2016 7:30pm 2333 Ryleigh's Oyster 9 Portside 15 Optional
Friday Mar 11, 2016 7:30pm 2334 Magerk's 10 Eastport 7 Optional
Friday Mar 11, 2016 7:30pm 2335 Hinder Ford 9 Portside 11 Optional
Sunday Mar 13, 2016 2:00pm 2336 Ryleigh's Oyster 12 Charm City Warhawks 2 Optional
Sunday Mar 13, 2016 2:00pm 2310 Oak Neck AC 8 Tri-State 12 Optional
Friday Mar 18, 2016 7:30pm 2337 Portside 8 Eastport 5
Sunday Mar 20, 2016 1:00pm 2341 Charm City Warhawks 6 Annapolis 15
Sunday Mar 20, 2016 2:00pm 2338 Capital 10 Magerk's 8 Optional
Sunday Mar 20, 2016 2:00pm 2339 Ryleigh's Oyster 13 Baltimore 6 Optional
Sunday Mar 20, 2016 2:00pm 2312 New York Lacrosse Club 4 Long Island LC 14
Sunday Mar 20, 2016 2:00pm 2313 Duke-Tobay 9 Oak Neck AC 10
Sunday Mar 20, 2016 2:00pm 2314 Brooklyn 9 Lacrosse Unlimited 5
Sunday Mar 20, 2016 2:00pm 2288 South Jersey 4 Great American LC 13
Sunday Mar 20, 2016 3:30pm 2289 Gryphons 4 Lenape 16
Sunday Mar 27, 2016 2:00pm 2343 Annapolis 8 Portside 13
Tuesday Mar 29, 2016 8:00pm 2342 Charm City Warhawks 9 Mt. Washington 18 Optional
Saturday Apr 2, 2016 6:30pm 2292 Great American LC 16 Gryphons 3
Sunday Apr 3, 2016 1:30pm 2316 Lacrosse Unlimited New York Lacrosse Club
Sunday Apr 3, 2016 2:00pm 2317 Oak Neck AC 10 Brooklyn 9
Sunday Apr 3, 2016 2:00pm 2344 Magerk's 12 Ryleigh's Oyster 11
Sunday Apr 3, 2016 2:00pm 2345 Hinder Ford 5 Koopers Lacrosse 13
Sunday Apr 3, 2016 2:00pm 2346 Baltimore 8 Delaware Starboard 16
Sunday Apr 3, 2016 2:00pm 2347 Eastport 8 Charm City Warhawks 14
Sunday Apr 3, 2016 2:00pm 2290 LV Steam 2 GMH Philadelphia 8
Sunday Apr 3, 2016 2:00pm 2291 Lenape 13 South Jersey 5
Sunday Apr 3, 2016 2:00pm 2315 Long Island LC 9 New York Athletic Club 12
Sunday Apr 3, 2016 2:00pm 2311 Dunn Financial 6 Tri-State 12 Optional
Sunday Apr 3, 2016 2:00pm 2375 Mt. Washington 8 Annapolis 9 Optional
Friday Apr 8, 2016 7:30pm 2348 Baltimore 6 Portside 18
Sunday Apr 10, 2016 2:00pm 2349 Eastport 5 Ryleigh's Oyster 15 Optional
Sunday Apr 10, 2016 2:00pm 2350 Mt. Washington 10 Magerk's 12
Sunday Apr 10, 2016 2:00pm 2351 Hinder Ford 4 Charm City Warhawks 18 Optional
Sunday Apr 10, 2016 2:00pm 2318 Lacrosse Unlimited 4 Long Island LC 10
Sunday Apr 10, 2016 2:00pm 2319 New York Lacrosse Club 7 Oak Neck AC 18
Sunday Apr 10, 2016 2:00pm 2293 Gryphons 7 Dunn Financial 12
Sunday Apr 10, 2016 2:00pm 2294 South Jersey 6 LV Steam 7
Sunday Apr 10, 2016 2:00pm 2295 GMH Philadelphia 9 Lenape 10
Sunday Apr 10, 2016 2:00pm 2296 Great American LC 10 Tri-State 7 Optional
Sunday Apr 10, 2016 2:00pm 2277 Bulls 18 Leading Edge 8
Sunday Apr 10, 2016 2:00pm 2278 Brooklyn 16 Bud Men 7 Optional
Sunday Apr 10, 2016 2:00pm 2332 New York Athletic Club 9 Duke-Tobay 10
Sunday Apr 10, 2016 2:30pm 2352 Delaware Starboard 11 Annapolis 9
Friday Apr 15, 2016 8:30pm 2353 Capital 12 Mt. Washington 8 Optional
Saturday Apr 16, 2016 6:30pm 2297 LV Steam 12 Gryphons 2
Sunday Apr 17, 2016 12:00pm 2298 Great American LC 8 GMH Philadelphia 18
Sunday Apr 17, 2016 2:00pm 2299 Dunn Financial 12 South Jersey 6
Sunday Apr 17, 2016 2:00pm 2280 Leading Edge 5 Tri-State 6
Sunday Apr 17, 2016 2:00pm 2354 Hinder Ford 6 Ryleigh's Oyster 12
Sunday Apr 17, 2016 2:00pm 2355 Magerk's 12 Koopers Lacrosse 13
Sunday Apr 17, 2016 2:00pm 2356 Eastport 9 Delaware Starboard 10
Sunday Apr 17, 2016 2:00pm 2357 Baltimore 9 Charm City Warhawks 10
Sunday Apr 17, 2016 2:00pm 2320 New York Athletic Club 16 Lacrosse Unlimited 6
Sunday Apr 17, 2016 2:00pm 2321 Duke-Tobay 13 Brooklyn 12
Sunday Apr 17, 2016 2:00pm 2322 Oak Neck AC 7 Long Island LC 8
Friday Apr 22, 2016 7:00pm 2359 Baltimore 4 Eastport 16
Friday Apr 22, 2016 7:30pm 2358 Mt. Washington 10 Portside 19 Optional
Sunday Apr 24, 2016 12:00pm 2301 LV Steam 7 Great American LC 10
Sunday Apr 24, 2016 1:00pm 2302 Dunn Financial 11 Lenape 12
Sunday Apr 24, 2016 2:00pm 2281 Leading Edge 11 Bud Men 7
Sunday Apr 24, 2016 2:00pm 2282 Tri-State 1 Bulls 0
Sunday Apr 24, 2016 2:00pm 2300 Gryphons 0 GMH Philadelphia 1
Sunday Apr 24, 2016 2:00pm 2323 Brooklyn 8 New York Athletic Club 10
Sunday Apr 24, 2016 2:00pm 2324 Lacrosse Unlimited 7 Oak Neck AC 13
Sunday Apr 24, 2016 2:00pm 2325 New York Lacrosse Club 5 Duke-Tobay 17
Sunday Apr 24, 2016 2:00pm 2360 Magerk's 12 Hinder Ford 3
Sunday Apr 24, 2016 2:00pm 2361 Ryleigh's Oyster 11 Koopers Lacrosse 8
Sunday Apr 24, 2016 2:00pm 2362 Delaware Starboard 11 Charm City Warhawks 10
Friday Apr 29, 2016 8:00pm 2363 Ryleigh's Oyster 15 Mt. Washington 11
Sunday May 1, 2016 2:00pm 2364 Charm City Warhawks 12 Magerk's 17 Optional
Sunday May 1, 2016 2:00pm 2365 Hinder Ford 5 Eastport 15 Optional
Sunday May 1, 2016 2:00pm 2366 Annapolis 19 Baltimore 6
Sunday May 1, 2016 2:00pm 2367 Portside 8 Delaware Starboard 10
Sunday May 1, 2016 2:00pm 2328 Duke-Tobay 16 Long Island LC 11
Sunday May 1, 2016 2:00pm 2326 New York Athletic Club 13 Oak Neck AC 8
Sunday May 1, 2016 2:00pm 2283 Bud Men 11 Tri-State 12
Sunday May 1, 2016 2:00pm 2304 South Jersey 1 GMH Philadelphia 15
Sunday May 1, 2016 4:30pm 2327 Brooklyn 15 New York Lacrosse Club 6
Tuesday May 3, 2016 8:00pm 2340 Mt. Washington 17 Hinder Ford 6
Friday May 6, 2016 8:00pm 2368 Eastport Mt. Washington Optional
Sunday May 8, 2016 2:00pm 2374 Annapolis Ryleigh's Oyster Optional
Wednesday May 11, 2016 8:00pm 2369 Magerk's Baltimore Optional
Friday May 13, 2016 7:30pm 2371 Charm City Warhawks 11 Portside 14
Sunday May 15, 2016 12:00pm 2306 Lenape 9 Great American LC 10
Sunday May 15, 2016 1:00pm 2329 New York Athletic Club 19 New York Lacrosse Club 7
Sunday May 15, 2016 2:00pm 2330 Long Island LC 5 Brooklyn 10
Sunday May 15, 2016 2:00pm 2331 Lacrosse Unlimited 6 Duke-Tobay 13
Sunday May 15, 2016 2:00pm 2372 Eastport 15 Annapolis 6
Sunday May 15, 2016 2:00pm 2373 Hinder Ford Baltimore Optional
Sunday May 15, 2016 2:00pm 2307 Dunn Financial 7 LV Steam 12
Sunday May 15, 2016 2:00pm 2308 Gryphons 11 South Jersey 16
Sunday May 15, 2016 2:00pm 2285 Bud Men 5 Bulls 16
Wednesday May 18, 2016 6:30pm 2287 GMH Philadelphia 15 Dunn Financial 4
Thursday May 19, 2016 8:00pm 2370 Koopers Lacrosse 13 Mt. Washington 7
Sunday May 22, 2016 2:00pm 2305 Lenape 8 LV Steam 5
Sunday May 22, 2016 2:00pm 2303 Great American LC 10 Dunn Financial 12

A.L.L. website designed and hosted by Fern Web Design Services